Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for August 2018 › Bowls

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30
31

Mens Nom Pairs – 9.00am

Open 2,4,2 Pairs – 2pm

1

Ladies Club Select Pairs – 9.00am

Ladies Training @1-3pm

Mens Training @3-5pm

2

Mens 3 Bowl Nom Triples – 9.00am

3

Open Nominated Pairs – 8.30am

Bonanza Pairs – 12.50pm

4

Mens Pennant – Div 1 vs Woombye

Mens Pennant – Div 5 vs Maroochy

Mens Pennant – Div 6 vs Nambour

Mens Pennant – Div 7 vs Caloundra

5
6

Greens Closed for Maintenance (All-Day)

7

Mens Nom Pairs – 9.00am

Open 2,4,2 Pairs – 2pm

8

Ladies Club Select Pairs – 9.00am

Ladies Training @1-3pm

Mens Training @3-5pm

9

Mens 3 Bowl Nom Triples – 9.00am

10

Open Nominated Pairs – 9.00am

Open Pairs 2,4,2 Random Draw – 1pm

11

Mens Pennant – Div 2 vs Mooloolaba

Mens Pennant – Div 4 vs Caloundra

Mens Pennant – Div 8 vs Tewantin Noosa

Mens Pennant – Div 6Y vs Pelican Waters

12
13

Ladies Pennant – Div 3

14

Mens Nom Pairs – 9.00am

Open 2,4,2 Pairs – 2pm

15

Ladies Club Select Pairs – 9.00am

Ladies Training @1-3pm

Mens Training @3-5pm

16

Mens 3 Bowl Nom Triples – 9.00am

17

Open Nominated Pairs – 9.00am

Open Pairs 2,4,2 Random Draw – 1pm

18

Mens Pennant – Div 1 vs Caloundra

Mens Pennant – Div 5 vs Caloundra

Mens Pennant – Div 6Y vs Pacific Paradise

Mens Pennant – Div 6B vs Mooloolaba

19
20

Ladies Pennant – Div 1

21

Mens 2 Bowl Nom Triples – 9.00am

Open 2,4,2 Pairs – 2pm

22

Ladies Club Select Pairs – 9.00am

Ladies Training @1-3pm

Mens Training @3-5pm

23

Mens 3 Bowl Nom Triples – 9.00am

24

Open Nominated Pairs – 9.00am

Open Pairs 2,4,2 Random Draw – 1pm

25

Mens Pennant – Div 2 vs Coolum

Mens Pennant – Div 4 vs Coolum

Mens Pennant – Div 6Y Vs Maroochy

Mens Pennant – Div 8 vs Headland

26

Invisit – Geebung 1pm

27

Greens Closed for Maintenance (All-Day)

28

Open 2,4,2 Pairs – 2pm

29

Ladies Club Select Pairs – 9.00am

Ladies Training @1-3pm

Mens Training @3-5pm

30

Mens 3 Bowl Nom Triples – 9.00am

31

Open Nominated Pairs – 9.00am

Open Pairs 2,4,2 Random Draw – 1pm

1

Mens Pennant – Div 1 vs Maroochy

Mens Pennant – Div 5 vs Coolum

Mens Pennant – Div 7 vs Palmwoods

Mens Pennant – Div 6B Vs Headland

2
+ Export Events