Honour Roll

2018 Ladies Bowls Committee

Loraine Bartlett
Mel Spence
Lyn Longdon
Bev Watkins

2018 Men Bowls Committee

John Walford
Ray Malcolm
Rob Priest
Angus McLellan

Life Members

*Denotes deceased

J. Agnew M. Watson* K. Dallmore* K Asmus*
T. Bonehill* N. Bonehill L. Campbell* C. Collins
P. LeBrocq C. Willcocks N. Davies P. Davies
J. Adams B. Wolgast A. Birkbeck* H. Browne
J. LeBrocq G. Rickards G. Glazier L. Williams
G. McAndrew D. Wotton J. Adams F. Rasmussen
John Cahill Marie Johnson

Ladies Bowls Committees

Year President Treasurer Patron
2009 J. Gough J. Royle L. Bartlett
2008 S. Leahy J. Royle L. Bartlett
2007 K. McConville J. Royle L. Bartlett B. Shaw
2006 S. Leahy J. Royle L. Bartlett B. Shaw
2005 S. Leahy J. Royle L. Bartlett B. Shaw
2004 V. Ryan J. Royle L. Bartlett B. Shaw
2003 E. Atkinson J. Royle V. Armstrong J. Le Brocq
2002 C. Turner J. Royle V. Armstrong J. Le Brocq
2001 M. Joyce N. Anderson / J. Royle P. Reddy J. Le Brocq
2000 C. Smith N. Anderson P. Reddy J. Le Brocq
1999 P. Bridge E. Goulding D. Hughes J. Le Brocq
1998 H. Browne E. Goulding D. Hughes J. Le Brocq
1997 B. Jones E. Goulding D. Hughes J. Le Brocq

Mens Bowls Committees

Year President Sectretary Treasurer Patron
2009 N. Clarke F. Perina K. McPaul / K. Fitzgerald N. Goulding
2008 V. Morris C. McCaughan K. McPaul N. Goulding
2007 V. Morris C. McCaughan A. Gibbs N. Goulding
2006 J. Atkinson C. McCaughan A. Gibbs N. Goulding
2005 G. McAndrew J. Adams F. Perina N. Goulding
2004 G. McAndrew J. Adams C. Collins
2003 J. Atkinson B. Wolgast C. Collins
2002 F. Eberle B. Wolgast C. Collins
2001 J. Adams B. Wolgast C. Collins
2000 I. Paton B. Wolgast C. Collins
1999 G. Davis / R. Young N. Goulding P. Le Brocq
1998 C. Willcocks N. Goulding P. Le Brocq
1997 E. Faulkner P. Dwyer P. Le Brocq
1996 P. Pearson J. Shaw P. Le Brocq

Past Captains

YEAR LADIES CAPTAIN MENS CAPTAIN LADIES VICE-CAPTAIN MENS VICE-CAPTAIN
2015/2016 L. Bartlett G. Jacobson M. Spence R. Malcom
2014/2015 L. Bartlett N. Clarke M. Spence J. Walford
2013/2014 L. Bartlett G. Jacobson J. Gough G. Ingersole
2012/2013 W. Fitzgerald G. Jacobson L. Bartlett G. Ingersole
2011/2012 W. Fitzgerald R. Malcom L. Bartlett J. Adams
2010/2011 W. Fitzgerald R. Malcom L. Bartlett J. Adams

Past Champions

Singles Champions

2015/2016 Womens Captain:
L. Bartlett

2015/2016 Womens Vice Captain: M. Spence

Ladies Singles Champions

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

D. Crowe

D. Crowe

D. Crowe

J. Hager

P. Reece

D. Taylor

P. Henderson

M. Telford

E. Murdock

B. Drysdale

V. Denman

B. Drysdale

M. Goodridge

V. Denman

P. Timms

A. Davis

F. Rasmussen

L. Ford

M. Singleton

J. Rutledge

F. Rasmussen

P. Reddy

L. Scott

P. Timms

B. Jones

V. Collins

J. Jarrett

W. Permpoon

B. Jones

M. Johnson

N. Whitton

N. Dutton

N. Dutton

K. Andersen

C. Rixon

2015/2016 Mens Captain:
G. Jacobson

2015/2016 Mens Vice Captain: R. Malcom

Mens Singles Champions

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

R. Bell

M. Friedman

D. Muir

M. Friedman

D. Picton

R. Larkings

C. Brown

D. Picton

T. Wood

L. Apps

R. Johnston

L. Apps

R. Collaro

G. Grant

G. Grant

B. Wegert

P. Rasmussen

J. Padgett

R. Jackson

P. Rasmussen

J. Padgett

R. Jackson

N. Huggins

B. Wolgast

N. Huggins

J. Padgett

K. Fitzgerald

R. Whittaker

J. Fields

K. Muir

J. Fields

P. Johnson

P O’Brien

J. Andersen

K. Brown

Pairs Champions Section

Ladies Pairs Champions 

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

G. Hoosen

M. White

J. Le Brocq

B. Drysdale

M. Telford

E. Crossley

L. Campbell

N. Smith

B. Reif

A. Davis

B. Drysdale

B. Drysdale

P. Timms

J. Teakel

B. Jones

K. Morgan

L. Ford

M. Burmaster

M. Joyce

B. Badke

W. Farry

J. Pauli

J. Sarquis

F. Bulled

L. Scott

N. Whitton

G. Glazier

N. Whitton

Y. Shillig

L. Meyers

F. Rasmussen

C. McDonald

N. Dutton

L. Fortington

D. Viterale

D. Crowe

D. Taylor

J. Craddock

J. Hager

D. Taylor

E. Toohill

N. Bonehill

V. O’Shea

L. Rumble

M. Goodridge

L. Rumble

L. Rumble

V. Denman

J. Edis

Y. Kidd

E. Leonardi

M. Singleton

V. Denman

M. Singleton

D. Lukey

J. Jarrett

A. Reed

J. Jarrett

J. Smith-Franklin

K. McConville

J. Smith-Franklin

J. Stocker

J. Smith-Franklin

N. Quinn

Y. Yaxley

J. Rae

T. Sanday

E. Brown

J. Whaites

M. Duff

Mens Pairs Champions 

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

M. Long

J. Purtell

R. Muir

M. Long

D. Gooey

J. Bushbridge

J. O’Connor

G. Rickards

H. Simpson

K. O’Dwyer

J. Kape

R. Johnston

L. Walsh

R. Weldon

B. Wolgast

R. Thompson

W. Anderson

W. Ibell

R. Johnston

P. Rasmussen

A. Bridge

R. Denhert

D. Snellin

P. Rasmussen

R. Denhert

N. Huggins

H. Huggins

A. Pou

C. McCaughan

B. Rogers

J. Wightman

G. Westall

R. Williams

W. Mutzelburg

G. Harrison

M. Friedman

B. Ross

 M. Crowe

M. Friedman

D. Picton

J. Bushbridge

N. Martin

M. Robbins

G. Murtagh

G. Elliot

R. Watson/J. Rumble

D. Picton

J. Rumble

A.Hauborg

R. Denman

P. Worth

I. Genrich

R. Howell

J. Pagett

R. Jackson

W. Anderson

B. Wolgast

W. Cairns

C. Rolls

B. Wolgast

S. Cameron

K. Fitzgerald

M. Quinn

R. Howell

K. Muir

M. Newton

W. Mutzelburg

P. Johnson

J. Andersen

N. Melbourne

Mixed Pairs Champions Section

Mixed Pairs Champions

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

N. Whitton

J. Fields

M. Kerss

J. Bush

M. Williams

J. Biggs

T. Bush

K. Muir

F. Rasmussen

G. Westall

T. Bush

R. Williams

M. Newton

J. Bush

Ladies Triples Champions Section

Ladies Triples Champions

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

H. Berry

S. Hansen

J. Williams

 R. Rickards

D. Robins

A. Mercer

V. Denman

J. Johnston

B. Bowditch

E. Murdock

V. Denman

V. Denman

D. Huges

N. Byrne

B. Jones

F. Newton

J. Rutledge

J. Ezzy

J. Rutledge

B. Badke

P. Davies

S. Hodgetts

N. Kinden

M. Shield

F. Rasmussen

P. Davies

F. Bulled

M. Kerss

E. Dehnert

M. Duff

M. Duff

Not Held

A. Ruston

D. Muir

J. Hager

P. Reece

F. Payne

J. Williams

A. Apps

A. Davis

J. Martin

R. Robinson

P. Reece

A. Davis

A. Davis

P. Reece

S. Miller

Y. Kidd

A. Davis

B. Jones

V. Ryan

B. Jones

M. Schmidt

D. Hughes

P. Bridge

P. Reddy

C. Smith

B. Ross

N. Whitton

M. Johnson

L. Meyers

B. Jones

F. Rasmussen

D. Viterale

Not Held

C. Mannion

L. Stolliznow

D. Taylor

C. Ridgway

M. Pownall

M. White

D. Crowe

M. Goodridge

L. Campbell

C. Rogers

D. Taylor

M. Goodridge

M. Goodridge

C. Rogers

D. Lukey

P. Timms

M. Goodridge

M. Flynn

G. Glazier

M. Flynn

J. Dobbie

C. Rodgers

N. Anderson

N. Quinn

P. Tilton

E. Dehnert

J. Franklin-Smith

S. Vickery

Y. Yaxley

N. Whitton

D. Viterale

F. Rasmussen

Not Held

A. Duckett

Mens Triples Champions Section

Mens Triples Champions

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

C. Muir

M. Long

D. Taylor

D. Taylor

R. Larkings

D. Gooey

K. Hinwood

E. Weber

F. Booth

A. How

R. Baxter

W. Anderson

A. How

R. Parker

R. Underhill

R. Thompson

L. Walsh

J. Padgett

J. Ward

W. Anderson

K. Muir

P. Dwyer

R. Long

R. Howell

J. Paton

K. Muir

A. Pou

J. Paton

S. Telfer

K. Muir

D. Vitler

G. Westall

R. Whittaker

R. Whittaker

T. Bush

R. Chambers

K. Collins

R. Weldon

L. Major

M. Ibell

M. Crowe

E. Tilton

K. Louden

R. Bowdith

T. Wood

J. Cavill

B. Crighton

R. Johnston

L. Duff

S. Garforth

V. Ceccato

A. Bridge

D. Barrow

T. Chiles

C. Muir

R. Rogers

A. Hauborg

N. Fredrick

P. Rasmussen

R. Howell

R. Denhert

R. Whittaker

M. Stevenson

P. Woodward

B. Dehnert

C. Piper

M. Stevenson

P. O’Brien

M. Keegan

K. Fitzgerald

J. Taylor

M. Friedman

J. Taylor

J. Taylor

R. Larkings

D. Picton

F. Smith

C. Collins

L. Apps

D. Picton

G. Rickards

W. Hutton

R. Denman

L. Harris

G. Clark

K. Mott

G. Grant

P. Kinna

F. McIntosh

L. Apps

R. Duncan

J. Adams

W. Morgan

A. Collins

M. Stevenson

R. Rodgers

D. Rowatt

W. Ibell

J. Rae

B. Rogers

S. Parancin

P. Hardy

J. Andersen

J. Andersen

P. Wibberley

Ladies Fours Champions Section

Ladies Fours Champions

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

J. Le Brock

I. Gibson

D. Crowe

A. Davis

S. Miller

J. Johnston

S. Miller

V. Denman

V. Denman

L. Porteous

J. Rutledge

S. Belling

J. Rutledge

F. Newton

J. Rutledge

P. Davies

E. Denhert

J. Stocker

M. Singleton

M. Shield

P. Tilton

L. Cameron

J. Rae

L. Gunn

T. Jeffery

J. Ray

M. Kerss

C. McDonald

J. Bush

J. Bush

J. Biggs

D. Bateup

E. Crossley

A. Mercer

D. Robins

N. Byrne

J. Bullock

N. Byrne

M. Burmaster

M. Burmaster

B. Jones

M. Grant

M. Burmaster

G. Martland

P. Willcocks

G. Martland

T. O’Loughlin

M. Foresster

S. Vickery

S. Bell

V. Folley

M. Cairns

B. Jones

N. Quinn

B. Jones

F. Rasmussen

F. Rasmussen

E. Dehnert

M. Williams

M. Duff

M. Duff

S. Clough

B. Jones

E. Toohill

B. Rief

J. Williams

J. Martin

C. Rogers

A. Mercer

A. Davies

A. Davies

E. Hill

J. Fletcher

F. Rasmussen

N. Anderson

A. Davies

B. Jones

C. Rogers

N. Whitton

T. O’Loughlin

B. Jones

M. Spence

C. Smith

N. Whitton

E. Dehnert

N. Whitton

M. Farrah

W. Permpoon

N. Anderson

T. Sanday

A. Howard

F. Clarke

M. Duff

D. Crowe

M. Hickey

L. Rumble

D. Crowe

D. Lukey

S. Kapetanich

D. Lukey

M. Goodridge

M. Goodridge

J. Watson

P. Tilton

V. Denman

J. How

M. Goodridge

M. Flynn

M. Burns

J. Smith-Franklin

M. Burns

M. Flynn

J. Gaskell

J. Fletcher

J. Smith-Franklin

F. Rasmussen

J. Smith-Franklin

L. Kaszick

M. Johnson

N. Whitton

E. Woodward

J. Biggs

J. Biggs

J. Bush

Mens Fours Champions Section

Mens Fours Champions

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

G. Muir

D. Gooey

M. Long

D. Taylor

T. Taylor

D. Gooey

B. Fuller

F. Booth

N. Castley

J. Madden

J. Princehorn

J. Liddy

A. How

W. Anderson

S. McConnell

R. Thompson

W. Ibell

R. Jackson

M. Quinn

V. Ceccato

R. Jackson

D. Elligott

R. Jackson

D. Kydd

D. Kydd

N. Huggins

A. Pou

K. Muir

K. Muir

D. Snellin

H. Mayer

E. Copeland

N. Smith

J. Andersen

K. Muir

J. Kelly

J. Bateup

H. Churchwood

M. Long

N. Hinds

D. Harriot

J. O’Connor

D. Gooey

K. O’Dwyer

K. O’Dwyer

M. Robbins

L. Schroter

D. Barrow

K. Lumsden

R. Stower

D. Cooper

G. Toleman

R. Howell

R. Johnston

A. How

R. Dehnert

H. Eales

R. Dehnert

N. Huggins

N. Huggins

S. Cameron

M. Quinn

R. Dehnert

R.J. Rogers

B. Mlikota

J. Wightman

G. Westall

R. Williams

R. Whittaker

D. Muir

K. Collins

S. Wilson

K. Collins

K. Collins

S. Spruce

M. Crowe

N. Martin

G. Badke

J. Stroud

J. Rumble

R. Stower

C. Whelan

R. Johnston

R. Rogers

P. Worth

P. Worth

C. Ramage

B. Levey

D. Barrow

W. Ibell

F. Joyce

J. Solonsch

C. Rolls

S. Cameron

S. Cameron

B. Wolgast

R. Whittaker

R.J. Rogers

P. Woodward

C. Stanke

R. Williams

W. Mutzelburg

K. Fitzgerald

C. Piper

G. Harrisson

J. Taylor

D. Agnew

J. Taylor

D. Picton

J. Kidd

J. Rumble (sub)L.

Adams

G. Grant

G. Elliott

G. Rickards (sub)

M. Hind

R. Stocker

R. Denman

P. Falconer

R. Marshall

K. Mott

B. Wegert

P. Rasmussen

J. Allen

R. Howell

C. Rolls

R. Jackson

W. Anderson

W. Scott

K. Fitzgerald

J. Fields

D. Rowatt

P. Woodward

R. Dehnert (sub)

D. Snellin

H. Mayer

K. Fitzgerald

G. Harrison

P. Johnson

B. Andersen

Mixed Fours Champions Section

Mixed Fours Champions

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

J. Rae

K. Muir

E. Woodward

C. Williams

D. Bannister

K. Andersen

N. Huggins

J. Rae

N. Whitton

M. Williams

G. McDonald

S. Parancin

L. Fortington

K. Humphries

F. Rasmussen

B. Jones

P. Woodward

C. McDonald

C. Blake

W. Mutzelburg

W. Permpoon

P. Rasmussen

B. Rogers

R. Williams

D. Slater

C. Piper

J. Andersen

M. Newton

Ladies "B" Champions Section

Ladies “B” Singles Champions

2011

2012

2013

2015

2016

A. Gulley

L. Bartlett

Not Held

Not Held

Not Held

Ladies “B” Pairs Champions

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

L. Bartlett

Not Held

Not Held

Not Held

Not Held

Not Held

R. Fox 

Not Held

Not Held

Not Held

Not Held

Not Held

Mens "B" Champions Section

Mens “B” Singles Champions

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

F. McIntosh

T. Ryan

P. Hughes

T. Rilen

I Prout

D. Muir

M. Viterale

Mens “B” Pairs Champions

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

F. Odgers

J. Wightman

W. Edwards

Not Held

M. Hornsby

D. Horton

J. Walford

F. McIntosh

P. Hardy

J. Shillig

Not Held

T. Frauenfelder

D. Wells

D. Muir

Mens “C” Singles Champions

2015/2016 B. Andersen B. Neely
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.
0